L.HüIzhaus
P. Lasschuit
ÜAAaUCM
Furie lederWarcN TasscmcH
eN Reisartikelen.
HONDENARTIKELEN
GROOTE HOUTSTRAAT hoek ANEGANG
TELEFOON 12827
Esschilderstraat 25
Alphabetische lijst van Beroepen en Bedrijven van Haarlem.
495
D. Miezerus, Zijlweg 55.
W. J. de Milde, Olycanstraat 2.
„Nieuw Engeland", Kruisstr. 33.
J. Ockeloein, Kinderhuisvest 25.
H. J. Oudshoorn, Bilderdijkstr.
17.
Peek Cloppenburg, Groote
Houtstraat 3840.
H. W. v. d. Plag, Koninginne
weg 72.
P. J. Rooy, Ged. Oude Gracht 9.
P. P. van Schooten, Kleine
Houtstraat 114rood.
Gebr. P. J. Schuuring, Kam
perstraat 2022.
H. Th. SnoekPollé, Esschil-
derstraat lOrood.
J. A. Staats, Leidschevaart 240.
A. H. van der Steur Jr., Klever
parkweg 154.
Fa. A. J. v. d. Steur, Gr. Hout
straat 48.
G. A. v. d. Steur, Kruisstraat 7.
Fa. Toepoel Heuver, Wilsons-
plein 3.
J. A. Voetelink, Magdalenastr. 16
Th. H. Weill, Barteljorisstraat
26—28.
C. F. Wendel de Joode, Scher
merstraat lOrd.
G. A. Wustrow, Kinderhuissin
gel 24.
A. F. J. Zeiss, Nassaulaan 42.
J. A. F. Zorn, Schouwtjeslaan
65rood.
K. Zwiers, Bakenessergracht 77
KLOMPEN (In).
W. J. van Buchem, Spekstr. 5.
Klompen Centrale, Reitzstraat.
Fa. Wed. J. Kluitenburg Zn.,
Ged. Oude Gracht 106.
A. Zonderland, Spaarnwouder-
straat 79.
KOEK- EN BANKETBAKKERS.
H. J. Alles, Soendastraat 4.
„Amandelboom", de, Vroom-
straat 14.
Banketfabr. „Flora", Ged. O.
Gracht 66.
P. Benit, Kleine Houtstraat 48.
A. M. Benraadt, Koudenhorn 4.
Fa. Van Bergen, Zijlweg 113.
W. J. Bleijenburg, Koningstr. 14
R. Bos, Kleverparkweg 12.
W. Bosman Jr., Zijlstraat 82.
W. J. Bruggeman, Gen. Joubert-
straat 68.
G. iH. van Delft, Zijlweg.
J. W. Cornegoor, Groote Hout
straat 120a.
G. H. van Delft, Zijlweg 26a.
Th. J. Delver, Jansweg 49.
W. van Deutekom, Koninginne
weg 30.
Fa. A. C. Dollekamp, Kleine
Houtstraat 11a en Kruisw. 13.
W. F. de Dood, KL Houtstr. 66.
i Duisterhof en Terpoorten, Kl.l
Houtweg 12.
Eigen Hulp, Ged. Oude Gracht 3
i B. Eijbers, Pieter Kiesstraat 12.
P. Faber, Wagenweg 82 en
Stationsplein 6.
A. C. Fortgens, Kleine Hout
straat 11a.
C. J. Fortuin, Kruisweg 32.
H. Franken Jr., Groote Hout
straat 24.
E. Goud, Jansstraat 87.
B. G'ussen'hoven, Groote Hout
straat 126.
W. P. Hardijzer, Groote Hout
straat 170.
Wed. J. Hart en Zonen, Slacht
huisstraat 1.
F. Hellingman, Groote Hout
straat 173.
C. J. Henning, Kruisweg 39.
;J. H. de Heus, Koningstraat 37.
Fa. C. Jamin, Groote Houtstraat
73, Anegang 30, Kruisweg 45
en Gen. Cronjéstraat 22.
Fa. G. H. Japikse, J. G. Kolde-
wijn, Schagchelstraat 11.
P. Jonges, Pieter Kiesstraat 47.
H. F. van Kessel, Zijlvest 37.
P. J. van Kessel, Plein 5.
H. Ferd. Kuipers, Barteljoris
straat 22.
J. J. M. Louwerens, Wagen
weg 108.
F. du Maine, Kruisstraat 37.
A. P. J. de Nijs, Keizerstraat 5.
de Rek, Ostadestraat 12.
I Firma Renkema, Pieter Kies
straat 29.
J. Scholtens, Spaarnwouder-
straat 53.
G. W. van Setten, Kleine Hout
straat 5.
J. Smit Zn., Smedestraat 45,
Botermarkt 19 en Wagenweg
108.
P. Tibbe, Doelstraat 20.
J. G. Uilenburg en Zn., Gier
straat 30.
I E. van Veen, Schouwtjeslaan 59.
Jac. van Vessem, Kleverpark
weg 10.
J. D. Vooger, Hagestraat 33zw.
H. N. J. Waalewijn, Damstr. 18.
H. J. Weyers, Ged. Volders-
KOFFERS.
Groote Houtstraat 29.hoek Anegang
C. van Amstel, Spaarne 34.
Wed. G. Boer, Groote Hout-
Q 1-QO+ 1
W. C. Bos, KL Houtstraat 50.
J. H. Bouwer, Zijlstraat 20.
L. Holzhaus, Gr. Houtstr. 29.
J. L. P. Olifiers, Kracht 8.
H. L. Ruijtenschildt, Nassau-
straat 23.
C. J. Schravendijk, Gr. Hout
straat 51.
J. J. Sely, Schoterweg 17.
A. J. M. Seveke, Barteljoris
straat 20.
KOFFIE EN THEE (In).
Specialiteit in
Koffie en Thee
Telefoon 12530
W. Worst, Zijlstraat 9.
N. Zaal, Frans Halsstraat 54.
J. A. v. Zanten, Kleverparkweg
21e.
Broodfabriek, „de Zeeuw", Kou
denhorn 2628.
Bakker Co., Korte Veerstr. 3.
H.Blom, Dr. Le dstraat 27.
R. C. Broekmeyer, Spaarne 78.
J. ten Cate, Schotersingel 17a.
Eigen Hulp, Zijlstraat 56-58.
Fernantzen Schmidtz, Barre-
voetestraat 8.
P. de Gruijter Zn., Zijlweg
Amsterdamstraat 52. Boter
markt 25, Barteljorisstr. 40 en
Gen. Cronjéstraat 13. t
Fa. A. Hein, Gr. Houtstraat.
A. Hesse, Gen. Cronjéstraat 140
A. F. Kremer, Kromme Elle
boogsteeg 810.
P. Lasschuit, Esschilderstr. 25.
Ritsema Co., Gr. Houtstr. 159.
Firma van Veen Co., Groote
Houtstraat 134.
Mej. P. J. van Vliet, Teyler-
plein 63.
Fa. E. J. Westerveld, Groote
Houtstraat 92.
D. J. H. Wijs, Kleverlaan 221.
Simon de Wit, Spaarnwouder-
straat 59.