[Drupsteen en Zn.
H.1I. „de Steenwerf"
De beste Anthraciet
Bouwmaterialen
Aiphabetische lijst van Beroepen en Bedrijven van Haarlem.
477
P. v. d. Nieuwenhof, Kennemer-
straat 27.
N.V. „Nutricia", Raamsingel 50.
G. Oskam, le Vooruitgangstr. 87
R. Pannekeet, Schrevelius-
straat 70.
A. Peters, Graafschapstraat 68.
A. Th. Pielage, Lange Veer-
straat 20.
Pielage Co., Zijlstraat 18.
J. P. Piet Hzn., Kruisweg 29.
K. Plas, Rijksstraatweg 277.
j. Ruigrok v. d. Werve, Oranje
straat 78.
Joh. Rutte, Molijnstraat 36.
M. Rutte, Bakkerstraat 43.
D. J. van Rijn, KI. Houtstraat 6.
Fa. Wed. G. W. Sacré, Groote
Houtstraat 33.
J. S. Samson, Gierstraat 63.
M. E. van Sante, Gen. Cron-
jéstraat 2.
P. J. Scheelings, Brouwersvaart
82.
A. Schoorl, Saenredamstraat 36.
H. M. Schouten, Korte Jansstr. 8
Fa. B Serné Wzn., Botermarkt
22.
„Sierkan", Zijlweg.
W. C. E. Smink, Wijk C. 13.
H. J. Sprenkeling, Leidsche-
straat 24.
A. Stigter, de Clercqstraat 157.
Mej. C. Stokman, Coornhert-
straat 24.
Wed. O. Strijbis, Voorzorgstr. 29
Unie Maatschappij, Smedestraat
21 en Kennemerstraat 30.
J. Verdel, Kleverparkweg 2.
M. A. Verdel, Spekstraat 6.
R. Verdel, Schagchelstraat 17.
J. W. de Vos, Brouwers-
pleimi 19.
J. W. Waalewijn, Potgieter-
straat 66.
E. A. Wagenaar, Spaansche
Vaartstraat 109rood.
J. F. Wallekers, Lange Laken
straat 22.
P. Wals, Ted. van Berkhout
straat 70.
M. J. van Warmerdam, Brou
werstraat 67.
G. A. Wassink, Saenredam
straat 42.
A. A. v. d. Weiden Zn., Don
kere Spaarne 46-48.
M. v. d. Werve, Tuchthuis-
straat 18.
J. B. Wilshaus, Tedingh van
Berkhoutstraat 33.
S. de Wit, Anegang 16, Boter
markt.
G. Witteveem, Regulierstr. 6.
A. v. d. Woude, Oosterstr. 26
en Generaal Cronjéstraat.
H. F. v. d. Zwet, Spaarnwou-
derstraat 124.
BOUWMATERIALEN, (In)
48 Spaarndamscheweg 48
10072 Telefoon 10072
13796 Na 6 uur 10283
B. v. d. Belt, Koninginnew. 53
K. H. L. Bernelot Moens,
Wouwermanstraat 108.
H. N. Doing, Z. B. Spaarne 58.
F. Filippo, Spaarndamschew. 3.
Rijksstr. weg 9 en Tuïnlaan-
tje 6-12.
Heenk's Ijzerhandel, Groote
Houtstraat 99.
N.V. „de Houtwerf', Kamper
singel 22.
H. C. van Meeuwen, Harmen-
jansweg 'Kleverparkw. 44.
Maatij. Metselmaterialen v.h.
Smit Reinders, Houtmarkt
35.
N.V. Bouwmaterialenhandel vh.
Gebr. Schornagel, Zuider
Buitenspaarne 90-110.
M. Smallegange, Ged. Raam
gracht 31.
N.V. Handel in Bouwmaterialen
„de Steenwerf", Spaarndam-
sche weg 48.
H. M. Verheul, Scheepmakers-
dijk 22.
J. de Vries, Previnairestraat.
BRANDKASTEN.
C. J. v. d. Broek, Oude Groen
markt 2-4.
Heenk's Ijzerhandel, Groote
Houtstraat 99
Firma de Lugt Serné, Kam
pervest 1-3.
BRANDSTOFFENHANDE-
LAARS.
bezorging prompt
op tijd
Coltermansir 14b.d.P.Kiess'r
Telef. 12157
W. Alewijn, Schagchelstr. 38rd.
Amsterdamsche Anthraciet Mij.,
Groote Houtstraat 187.
N. van Bakel, Zomerkade 57.
C. A. Beerthuijzen, Nassaulaan
35.
T. Bergman, Rijksstraatweg
319.
P. A. Bossc, Nassaustraat 16.
K. Bouma, Saenredamstraat 48.
N.V. Brandstoffenhandel voor
heen N van Breemen A- Co.,
Bakenessergracht 78 en
Schouwtjeslaan 23.
J. Breeuwer, Pijlslaan 15zwart.
W. v. Buiten, Reitzstraat 6.
J. Burger, Morimnesteeg 1.
J. Buijs Jr., Gen. Cronjéstr.
67zwart.
J. Drupsteen en Zn., Colterman-
straat 14.
Eerste Ned. Anthraciet Mij.,
Ged. Oude Gracht 67.
G. Feije, Pijlslaan 3.
A. de Graaf, Sophiastraat 41
rood.
J. Haak, Nassaulaan 60.
H. F. van den Haak, KI. Houtstr.
43.
G. van der Haak Jr., Burgwal 9.
J. van den Haak, Badhuisstraat
16 en Burgwal 95.
Haarlemsche Steenkolenhandel,
Z. B. Spaarne 46-48.
W. Heijns, Ridderstraat 23.
N.V. firma H. Hoenderdos en
Vunderink's brandstoffen-
handel, Leidscheplein 17-19.
L. Hoenderdos, Leidscheplein 19
A. Hoetmer, Donkere Spaarne
18b.
G. Honing Zoon, Nieuwe Gr.
34-36.
T. Klinkenberg, Leidschestr. 53.
P. Kluit, Middentuiindorpslaan
15.
G. Kraay en Co., Turfmarkt 97.
P. v. d. Laan, Nassaulaan 60.
D. v. d. Linden, Wouwerman
straat 6.
J. Mandemaker, Gasthuisvest
39rood.
L. Mandemaker, Klein Heilig
land 99.
A. Noordermeer, Rijksstraatweg
503.
Wed. W. van Noordt, Wou-
werrpanstraat 28.
A. J. de Nijs, Kolkstr. 16.
J. Overakker Co., Nassaulaan
Al.
j. A. J. Paulen, Bakenessergr.
16.
Frar.s Perquin, Groote Houtstr.
162.
J Piek, Heerensingel' 143rood.
L. C. Platei, Schoterweg 43.
J. Ploeg, Olieslagerslaan 58.
v. d. Pol, Bakkerstr. 30.
A. van Rumpt, Hagestr. 11.
K. S. Schippers, Zomervaart
16a rood.