Nuts-Spaarbank
H. DE MON
SPAARBANKEN.
Vraagt inlichtingen
514
Alphabetische lijst van Beroepen en Bedrijven van Haarlem.
A. J. Schravendijk, Zijlstraat 81.
Wed. J. H. Schreuder, Lange
Heerenvest 58.
J. Schreijers, Kleine Houtstr. 78.
H. Schultz, Rijksstraatweg 45.
Wed. W. Schultz, Groot Hout
straat 179.
A. Serné, K. Begijnestraat 1.
K. A. Sieswerda, Santpoorter
straat 62.
F. Sietses, Klein Heiligland 46.
L.. van Slooten, Ruysdaelstr. 13.
W. Smit, Doelstraat 21.
F. Smit, Kennemerstraat 33.
P. Snieder, Grebberstraat 22.
J. H. van Snoijink, Schoter-
weg 84.
A. J. Spits Sr., Mr. Lottelaan 33
Mej. H. P. Spoor, Paul Kruger-
straat 1.
„Spoorzicht", Kruisweg 30.
W. J. M. Stam, Zijlweg 332.
Th. Stegeman, Scheepmakers-
dijk 53.
P. Stelleman, Fabriciusstraat 4.
A. P. Tabbers, Heerensingel 35.
A. Thuis, Nagtzaamstraat 39.
J. Thuis, Warmoesstraat 5.
Th. B. Tielmich, Anthoniestr. 50
C. G. Timmers, Bakkerstraat 1.
H. Tuninga, Paul Krugerskade
13.
Valutahuis, Kruisstraat 19.
O. van Veen, Kleverlaan 192.
D. v. d. Velden, Schotersingel
131b rood.
D. J. Velthoven, Zijlstraat 39.
Wed. Veldhuis, Gierstraat 54.
Wed. J. van Velzen, Leidsche-
straat 80.
Chr. E. J. Verhaaff, Duvenvoor-
destraat 52.
P. T. Verhoogd, Leidschevaart
144.
F. Versterren, Hagestraat 28.
Voet Zonen, Kruisstraat 39.
Wed. H. van Vork, Overton-
weg 4.
Wed. P. W. Warmerdam, Korte
Begijnestraat 11.
Wed. F. F. Wedewer, Kruis-
tochtstraat 54.
J. v. d. Weele, Floresstraat 1.
B. v. d. Weiden, Raamvest 31.
Fa. J. H. B. Wesselingh, Kruis
weg 25.
P. A. Westerhoven, Schoter-
weg 46.
C. B. Weijers, de Clercqstr. 97.
J. v. d. Wiel, .Rijksstraatw. 401.
H. Wijtkamp, Drappenierstr. 4.
Mej. E. H. Zandvoort, Ged.
Raamgracht 45.
SMEDEN.
Grofsmederij
Constructie*
werkplaats
FLORESSTRAAT 79
Telefoon 13560
E. van Amstel, Anthoniestr. 9.
E. H. Belkega, Ged. Oudegr. 19.
J. Berends, Kenaustraat 12.
J. de Boer, Bakenessergr. 43.
A. Bos, Nw. Kruisstraat 21.
P. N. Bos Prinsen, Bolwerk 12.
P. C. Bos, Pres. Steijnstr. 41.
Firma R. W. Brakel, Ged. Oude
Gracht 39.
Firma Gebr. Brakel, Sophia-
plein 6-12.
Th. A. v. Breugel, Urselastr. 6
C. D. van Damme, Barendse-
straat 12.
C. van Damme, Z. B. Spaar-
ne 160.
S. v. Deursen, Heerensingel 107
J. F. v. d. Drift, Spaarnwouder-
straat 100a.
G. E. Eleveld, Wouwermanstr.
46.
M. J. Felix, Wagenweg 31-35.
Firma L. Giebels Co., Ged.
Oude Gracht 7.
L. J. Glazemaker, Barendse-
straat 29.
Fa. B. W. de Graaf, Cornelis-
steeg 4-6.
Grifjoen Schoonhoven,
Spaarnwouderstraat 142.
Th. M. Hillebrand, Schoterw. 47
D. Hogenbirk, Zijlstraat 17.
W. J. Honnebier, Zijlweg 302.
O. J. Jansen, W. Heerenstr. 57.
H joosten, Pres.. Steynstraat
71-75.
H. P. Kloos, W. Heerenstr. 20.
F. W. Knape, Zoetestraat 36.
T. v. d. Klugt, Spaarnwouder
straat 78.
H. Kok, Nagtzaamstr. 34.
H. Kok, L. Heerenstraat 39.
Kon. Ned. Grofsmederij, Noor
der Buiten Spaarne.
P. Kruyer Az., Regulierstr. 4.
P. J. v. d. Linden, Rollandstr.
38.
J. v. d. Linden, Morinnesteeg 13.
D. de Lugt, Nassaulaan 15 en 17
Fa. de Lugt Serné, Kamper
vest la en 3.
de Maaker, Leidschevaartw. 105
H. N. Mastenbroek, Rijksstraat
weg 249.
A. J. Mathot, L. Poellaan 34.
C. Meyerink, Jansstraat 62.
P. Misset. Lange Vlaming
straat 15-17.
de Mon, Floresstr. 79.
ebrs. Moolenaars, Prinsen Boi-
werk 2022.
•a. G. Oostwald, Zijlvest 9.
R. J. Paap, Voldersgracht lOrd.
M. Polderman, Nagtzaam
straat
Polderman, Linschotenstr.
50.
v. Putten, Ged. Raamgracht
57, 64—66.
P. Scheelings, Zoetestr. 20.
H. Schornagel, Tuchthuis
straat 10.
:irma G. Schous, Oudegr. 30.
H. Schous, Oude Groenm. 16.
■a. Serné Möhringer, Kamper
vest 5.
N. Spierdijk, N. Raamstr. 18.
Z. v. d. Stad, Gaelstraat 27 en
Lange Annastraat 15.
oh. Vastenouw, Groot Heilig
land 40-42.
Wensing, Pieter Kiesstr. 22.
Werink, Ged. Oudegr. 152.
H. de Wilde Jr., Turfmarkt 36
Zwemmer, Parklaan 52.
B. Mathieu, Ged. O. Gr. 73.
SODAFABR1EKEN.
aarlemsche Sodafabr., Spaarn-
dammerweg 12.
Aantal inleggers 23449
Kapitaal aan inleggers ver
schuldigd f 7.580.348.615
Nutsspaarbank, Jansstraat 19,
Plein 7 en Generaal Joubert-
straat 2.
Spaar- en Emissiebank voor
Katholiek Nederland (bijkan
toor), Nassaulaan 18.
Rijkspostspaarbank, Ged. Oude
Gracht 2.
SPEELGOEDEREN.
N.V. v.h. Engelenberg, Bartel-
jorisstraat 23.
4. J. van Eskert, Schoterweg 5.
:a. Alida Heinen, Groote Hout
straat 45.
Mej. C. M. Knape, Lange Veer-
straat 21.