Kücheii meister's
Ultraphoonhuis
Voor gramophones en platen
van alle merken slaagt U het
best bij
Raamsingel 46
V
BEGRAFENISONDERNEMING
R.SMINK firma J.J.BEUKERS.
KINDERHUI5VEST 29-31-33
EIGEN ROUW EN VOLjGAUTO 5 TELEFOON lO^I
442
Alphabetische Naamlijst van Inwoners van Haarlem.
TELEFOON 14070 TELEFOON 14070
Ultraphoonhuis, Raamsingel 46. T. 14070.
Urn Wed. J. van, Palmstraat 2.
Urn, Th. van, timmerman, A. L. Dyserinckstr. SI
Umans, C., schoenmaker, Brouwersstraat 25.
Umans, H., machinedrijver, Diederikstraat 17.
Umans, J. J., boekdrukker, Merwedestraat 5.
Umans, J. L. F., loodgieter, Maasstraat 28rood
Umans, M., boekbinder, Zomerkade 141.
Umans, M., Nagtzaamstraat 67.
Unen, H. W. van, bloemist, Jac. Catslaan 5.
Unen, J. A. A. van, corresp., Kleverlaan 64rood.
Unie, Maatschappij, in boter, kaas, eieren enz.,
Smedestraat 21 en Kennemerstraat 30.
„Unie", slijterij de, Zijlstraat 32 en Groote Hout
straat 146.
Unie Winkels Mij., N.V., Teylerplein 45.
„Union", cacao- en chocoladefabriek, Paul Kru-
gerkade 45. T. 10807.
Unique, techn. handelsbureau, Julianapark 34
T. 14846.
Unnik, C. van, architect, Tetterodestraat 78.
Unnik, W. C. van, theolog. student, Tetterode
straat 78.
Unnink, Jo van, bouwkundige, Tetterodestr. 78.
Urbanowitz, J. P. L., chaufefur, KI. Heiligland 11
Urbanus, F. C., controleur nachtveiligheids
dienst, Corn. v. Noordestraat 32rood.
Uriot, C. commies der P. en T., Hoofman-
straat 58.
Uttien, D., Begijnhof 9rood.
Uunk, G., commies P. en T., Kleverlaan. 143
T. 11222.
Uvenhoven, P. J., metselaar, Zv/aardstraat 11
Uijlenbroek, J., seinhuiswachter, Leidschezii-
straat 16rood.
Uijlenburg, A., banketbakkerij, Gierstraat 30 T
15195.
Uijlenburg, Wed. G., Roosveldstraat 65.
Uijlenburg, G. H„ grossier electr. materialen
Brouwersplein 24. T. 10998.
Uijlenburg. J. G., banketbakker, Koninginne
weg 7.
Uijlenburg, P., timmerman, Eendrachtstraat 37.
Uijlenburg Zn., fa. J. G., banketbakkerij, Gier
straat 30, 51 en 53. T. 15195.
Uijlenhoed, N.V., handelsbureau, Zijlstr. 70-74 en
98. T. 14552 en 13110.'
Uijtdehaage, A. J. P., hoofdcomm. ter gem. secr.,
Kloppersingel 93.
Uijtendaal, J., winkelier, Ged. Raamgracht 13.
Uijtendaal, Wed. M. E., Gasthuislaan 40.
Uijtenhooren, G., glasverz.-agent, Anna van
Burenlaan 38.
Uijtert, H. van, mach.-bankwerker, Timorstr. 34.
Vaart, A. J. v. d., bankwerker, Emostraat 11.
Vaart, B. G. van de, stationsambtenaar, Pega-
susstraat 15.
Vaart, C. v. d., Lange Heerenstraat 41 d
Vaart, J. F. v. d., Ged. Oude Gracht 73. T. 10318
Vaart, P. v. d., scheepsmaker, Reitzstraat 71.
Vaart, W. v. d., smid Ned. Spw., Schoterw. 180
Vaart, W. v. d., arbeider, Pijlslaan 16zwart.
Vaart, W. A. H. v. d., winkelbediende, Nassau-
laan 56boven.
Vaartjes, J„ Djambistraat 6.
Vader, Wed. A., Indischestraat 32.
Vader, B., Sparrenstraat 28.
Vader, C., Nachtegaalstraat 34.
Vader, D. J. W., garagehouder, Julianalaan 293.
T. 11781.
Vader, J., wagenmaker, Nieuwe Kruisstraat 17rd.
Vader, J., dir. van den gem dienst der werk-
Ioosheidsbestr., Kleverparkweg 104. T.
14208.
Vader, I.., scheepsteekenaar, Schoterbosch-
straat 25.
Vader, M., teekenaar Prov. Waterstaat, Anslijn-
straat 43.
Vader, M., letterschilder, Moi 'nnesteeg 2.
Vader, W. j., Ooster Tuindorplaan 12.
Vaillant, Mr. J. A., Spaarnelaan 13. T. 10934.
Valbracht, A., koetsier, Klein Heiligland 53rd.
Valbracht, A., boekdrukker, Sterreboschstr. 54.
Valbracht, A., wagenlichter, Vooruitgangstr. 19.
Valbracht, A. A., Slachthuisstraat 8rood.
Valbracht, G. A., kantoorbed., Weverstraat 7.
Valbracht, J. F., broodbezorger, De Clercqstraat
163.
Valbracht, P., bankwerker, Casteleynstraat 4.
Valbracht, P., slager, Voortingstraat 44.
Vale, A., scheepsbouwer, Krom 12b rood.
Vale, G., timmerman, Bakenessergracht 31bov.
Valent, J. P., Nagtzaamstraat 55.
Valent, M., loodgieter, Ged. Oüde Gracht 99.
T. 12988.
Valentijn, J. F. G., bouwk.-opzichter, Molukken-
straat 17.
Valentijn, M., winkelier, Zuiderstraat 14zw.
Valk, A., rijwielhal.d., Cormelissteeg 15. T. 12152
Valk, C. F., rietwerker, Paul Krugerstraat 35.