HEEMJTEDE
i
v.v!-
Alphabetische lijst van Beroepen en Bedrijven van Haarlem.
559
W. van Alphen, Waldeck Pyr-
montstraat 35.
P. Bannink, Paarlaarsteeg 6.
P. Baum, Teslastraat 5.
Q. Bemaadt, Rijksstraatweg 76
J. A. Bergman, Antoniestraat 85
Sf H. Boeree, Rustenburgerlaan
38. z
H. M. Boesmans, Ged. Oude
Gracht 44.
A. Boogaard, Tugelastraat 32.
J. C. Boller, Wolstraat 16.
A. Booij, Spaarnwouderstr. 95.
C. Booij, Barrevoetestraat 17.
E. j. Booij, Kamperstraat 18.
j. C. Braakman, Teijlerplein 65.
J. H. A. v. Brederode, Jacobij-
nestraat 7.
J. N. Broekhof, Kleine Houtstr.
80.
J. Corver, IJdijk 35.
)'a Fa. H. Daudey, Schrevelius-
straat 32.
Fa. H. J. D. Daudey (J. D. Hel-
neman), Ged. Oude Gracnt 96
Fa. J. P. Daudey, Krocht 6.
H. Deen, Leidschevaart 438.
A. Donker, Zomervaart. Wijk
C 71.
K. Dijt, Gornelissteeg 13.
J. F. Eeltjes, Javastraat 27.
L. H. Eeltjes, Zijlstraat 60.
J. Engelenberg, Zijlstraat 68.
W. Th. Gasteren, Leidschevaart
410.
P. Geukers, Palmstraat 15.
Wed. P. Goosens, Gen. Cronjé-
straat 3.
G. J. Govers, Brouwersstr. 92.
Wed. T. de Graaf, Zijlweg 66.
D. J. Hartel, Nassaustraat 5.
J. Hartel, Ged. Voldersgracht 8
G. Hartog, Potgieterstraat 29.
G. P. Heck, Warmoesstr. 22.
J J. D. Heineman, Ged. Oude
Gracht 96.
J. C. v. HemertJanz, Kloos
terstraat 101.
J. H. D. v. Hemsbergen, Ane-
gang 27.
Fa. H. Houtman, Koninginne
weg 46a.
C. Huizing,'Ursulastraat 11.
J. A. v. Iperen, Harmenjans-
weg 5.
Fa. Jonger Homburg, Ruysdael-
straat 2.
K. Jongert, Tetterodestraat 48.
S. Kalf, Schoterweg 61.
j|, C. Keizer <5 Zn., Kruisweg 64.
J. A. Kemp, Brouwerstraat 70.
J .Kenter, Linschotenstraat 48.
A. Kool, Teylerstraat 15.
A. Koorn, Oude Groenmarkt 18.
H. W. Kooij, Hagestraat 34.
J. Kummer, Zijlweg 87.
F. L. de Kuster, Bothastraat 60
L. Kuijk, Kruistochtstraat 11.
W. Kuyk, Nagtzaamstraat 18.
J. Leenhouts, Zijlweg 46.
j. van Leeren, Koningstr. 37a.
J. Th. v. d. Lei, Leidschestr. 28.
L. M. van Lent, Leidschevaart
356.
T. Mantel, Leidscheplein 22.
J. Mantje, Mrt. Heemskerk
straat 83.
J. R. Montijn, Zijlstr. 10.
P. Mul, Spaarnwouderstr. 69.
P. Mul, Jansweg 26.
H. Nieuwjaar, Oranjeboom
straat 140.
R. v. Nikkelen Kuijper, Gast
huislaan 131 en Keizerstr. 4.
C. v. d. Peet, Nicolaas Beets-
straat 9.
B. v. d. Peet, Tetterodestr. 10.
C. G. Peper, Kruisweg 37.
L. Cruist, Edisonstraat 1.
F. A. Piët, Zijlstraat 75.
N. Piët, Scheeperstr. 3.
A. v. d. Pol, Oranjestr. 95.
H. G. van Riessen, Spaarnwou
derstr. 46.
P. van Riet, Kruisstraat 4.
J. L. Roest, Zijlweg 45.
A. Rol, Soendastraat 14.
Q. Schouten, KI. Houtweg 1.
Th. Schoutsen, Schagchelstr. 4.
J. M. v. Schravendijk, Santpoor
terstraat 38.
Gebrs. Sendorf, Vaartstraat 10.
L. J. Serné, Brouwersstr. 53.
P. Slagter, Santpoorterstr. 50.
C. Slobbe, Hoogstraat 4.
B. J. v. d. Sluijs, Krt. Begijn
straat 18.
N.V. v. d. Sluijs' Vleesch- en
Veehandel. KI. Houtstraat
2832, Kruisweg 53, Gen.
Cronjéstraat 4 en 57, Ged.
Voldersgracht 39, Krocht 6,
Heerensingel 3 en Gr. Hout
straat.
A. Smit, Bakkerstraat 38.
D. Smit, Pijlslaan 110.
P. Smits, Kruisweg 38.
H. Spaans, Nagtzaamplein 5.
A. W. Spruijt, Barrevoetestr. 12.
F. Stam, Barteljorisstr. 38.
H. J. Star, Jansstraat 47.
J. Stoelman, Schagchelstr. 38.
B. J. Stol, Zijlvest 33-35.
S. P. Stolwijk, Gierstraat 77.
S. P. Stolwijk Jr., Zijlweg 45.
F. C. Stork, Wagenweg 36.
C; A. van der Veen, Zuid Pol
derstraat 53.
Wed. Venniker, Leidschestraat
20c.
B. S. de Waal, Amsterdam-
straat 46.
A. Waiboer v.h. Mann, Plein 2b.
Z. van Waveren, Wagenweg 25.
Z. v. Waveren (filiaal), Leid
schevaart 332.
W. J.Weller, KI. Houtstraat 75.
Jac. Westeijn, Schouwtjesin. 45.
J. J. Wisker, Barendsestraat 32.
P. Wit, Westkolk 16.
J. C. de Wolf, Doelstraat 12.
C. D. Wijkhuizen, Ged. Oude
Gracht 80.
Fa. D. van Zalen, Damstraat 12.
VOGELS (Handelaars in)
C. Koomen, Hagestraat 41.
Firma A. C. v. Nikkelen Kuyper,
Doelstraat 18.
P. Otte, Kleine Houtstraat 60.
WAGENVERHUURDERS.
P. F. Boerjan, Tuinstr. 5-7,
Lange Wijngaardstr. 26.
G. Garritsen, Brouwersstr. 16rd.
J. Germeraad, Lange Heeren
straat 28.
L. J. Glazemaker, Barendse
straat 20.
A. A. v. Meel, Lange Boogaard-
str. 16.
E. P. Pel, Lange Annastraat 26.
J. B. Pel, Lange Vlamingstr. 24.
A. van Riemsdijk, Burgwal 36.
W. A. D. Steijl, Kamperstr. 31.
A. ter Wal, Groendaalsteeg 16.
Chr. de Zaayer, Kennemerstr.
11 B.
WAPENS. (In)
A. N. Brossois, Ged. Oude
Gracht 86. (Ned. Wapenma
gazijn v.h. S. de Jager).
Firma G. Schous, Ged. Oude
gracht 30.
WASSCHERIJEN.
rrooM-WA/CH
EN LTD1J K1NRICHTING
JTOOMEN
VERVEN
F E KC1U VAART WI Ti 39
W. A. van den Brink, Scheep-
makersdijk 21.
Wed. A. Clous, Scheepmakers-
dijk 33.
B. Delissen, Brouwersvaart 38.
L. A. Duyn, Amsterdamsche-
vaart 20.
Stoomwasscherij „Edelweiss",
Zuider Buitenspaarne 24-30.
Eerste Haarlemsche Stoomwas
scherij, Kampersingel 56-58.
H. van Eeuwijk, Scheepmakers-
dijk 26.
H. Eikelenboom, Nassaulaan 31